Love God, Love Others, Make Disciples

Ministry Contact List

55+ Fellowship
Annette D’Angelo (615)241-1487
[email protected]

Altar Servers                            
Joe Savarino (615) 775-3174
[email protected]

Arts and Environment
Betty Qualls (615)584-4199
[email protected]

Bible Study
Brenda Jasinski (262)470-6279
[email protected]

Blue Knights (BK)
Mark Taddeo (702)277-2523
[email protected]

Book Club                                          
Cristina Ramirez (615)424-3047
[email protected]

Building and Grounds
Frank Sticca (615)961-7136
[email protected]

Campaign Committee
Mark Taddeo (702)277-2523
[email protected]

Elizabeth Ministry
Linda Wade (615)554-2007
[email protected]

Eucharistic Ministers
Deacon Tim Conley (615)519-6053
[email protected]

Faith Formation
Director of Religious Education - Gina Taddeo
[email protected]

Confirmation Coordinator - Nancy Martinez
[email protected]

Fidelis
Sandra Barclay
[email protected]

Finance
Bill Pogge (615)428-0083
[email protected]

Fraternus
Michael Leak (615) 425-9883
[email protected]

Hearts and Hands
Dianne Witt 678-773-9207
[email protected]

Homebound
Marilyn Jansen (615)435-9312
[email protected]

Kitchen Coordinator
James Dell (931)334-7919
[email protected]

Knights of Columbus (KofC)
Daniel Dore (225)281-4044    
[email protected]

Latino Ministry
Cecelia Sanchez (615) 752-8551
[email protected]

Roberto Dominguez (615)708-7619
[email protected]

Lectors  
Jim Reising (615)392-7918
[email protected]

Little Flowers(LF)
Gina Taddeo (714)307-0617
[email protected]

Liturgy and Mass
Nancy Martinez (615)794-4004
[email protected]

Men’s Club
Bob Zak  (615) 969-8461
 [email protected]  

Men 4 Him
Tom Vogel (404)403-0935
[email protected]

Mom's Group
Erika Hasford
[email protected]

Music Coordinator
Nancy Martinez (615)414-4863
[email protected]

Nativity Early Learning Center 
Laurie Barclay  (615) 794-4004
Andrea McGrath   (615) 794-4004
[email protected]

Nativity Ambassadors
Beth Pender (615) 794-4004

Nursery
Katherine Ehrhardt (678)642-4145
[email protected]

Education Coop (NHEC)
Heather Leak                                                           
[email protected]

Parish Council
Father Jerry (615)794-4004
[email protected]

Phoenix Group
Sheyla Zito (407)732-8584
[email protected]

Photography
Raymond LaCroix 615-626-1249
[email protected]

Prayer Chain
Jill Daniels (615)945-3851
[email protected]

Prayer Shawl Ministry
Beth Pender (931)388-7444                                

Respect for Life
Jill Daniels (615)945-3851
[email protected]      

RCIA - Rite of Christian Initiation of Adults
Deacon Tim Conley
[email protected]

Rosary Group
Tom Vogel (404)403-0953
[email protected]                      

Teen Group
Steve Gaghan (724) 612-3089
[email protected]

Ushers
Michael Mangold  (615) 945-9484
[email protected]           

Women’s Group (WGON)
Andrea Sadd (615) 260-5251
[email protected]

Parents of Young Children
Jen Magochy  (615) 400-5625