Love God, Love Others, Make Disciples

Ministry Contact List

55+ Fellowship
Janice Russell (615) 974-0023
[email protected]

Altar Servers                            
Joe Savarino (615) 775-3174
[email protected]

Deacon Philip Moore (901)485-8055
[email protected]

Arts and Environment
Beth Haydel (615) 491-6377

Bible Study
Brenda Jasinski (262)470-6279
[email protected]

Blue Knights (BK)
Mark Taddeo (702)277-2523
[email protected]

Book Club                                          
Evening Book Club
Cristina Ramirez (615)424-3047
[email protected]

Daytime Book Club
Dave Roe (941) 587-6590
[email protected] 

Building and Grounds
Tom Caste (615) 336-0024

[email protected]

Children's Choir
Kristy Zink (615) 504-6234
[email protected]
 
Elizabeth Ministry
Linda Wade (615)554-2007
[email protected]
 
Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion
Deacon Tim Conley (615)519-6053
[email protected]

Faith Formation
Director of Religious Education - Gina Taddeo
[email protected]

Confirmation Coordinator - Nancy Martinez
[email protected]

Fidelis
Sandra Barclay
f[email protected]

Finance
Bill Pogge (615)428-0083
[email protected]

Fraternus
Michael Leak (615) 425-9883
[email protected]

Hearts and Hands (Bereavement)
Dianne Witt 678-773-9207
[email protected]

Homebound
Marilyn Jansen (615)435-9312
[email protected]

Kitchen Coordinator
Andrea Sadd (615) 260-5251

[email protected]

Knights of Columbus (KofC)
Tom Vogel  (404) 403-0935

[email protected]

Latino Ministry
Cecelia Sanchez (615) 752-8551

[email protected]

Lectors  
Buzz Hundley (615) 521-5528
[email protected]

Little Flowers(LF)
Alex Tran (931)374-7089

Emily McCormick (609)203-0356
[email protected]

Liturgy and Mass
Nancy Martinez (615) 794-4004
[email protected]

Meal Train
Geri Waskiewicz (615) 969-0319

Men’s Club
James Dell (931) 334-7919
[email protected]

Men 4 Him
Tom Vogel (404) 403-0935
[email protected]

Mom's Group
Erika Hasford
[email protected]

Music Coordinator
Nancy Martinez (615) 414-4863
[email protected]

Nativity Early Learning Center 
Jheri Schutt - Director   (615) 794-4004
Laurie Barclay - Assistant Director (615) 794-4004
[email protected]

Nativity Ambassadors
Carrie Pfieffer (860) 460-1448
[email protected]

Nursery 
Molly Gaghan (724) 612-4268

[email protected]

(NHEC) Education Coop 
Heather Leak (484) 757-9257                                                        

[email protected]

Parents of Young Children
Jen Magochy (615) 400-5625

Parish Council
Father Jerry (615)794-4004
[email protected]

Phoenix Group
Sheyla Zito (407)732-8584
[email protected]

Photography
Liz Hancock (931) 505-9612

[email protected]

Prayer Chain
Jill Daniels (615)945-3851
[email protected]

Prayer Shawl Ministry
Beth Pender (931)388-7444

Prison Ministry
Deacon Tim Conley (615) 519-6053                           

Respect for Life
Jill Daniels (615)945-3851
[email protected]  

RCIA - Rite of Christian Initiation of Adults
Deacon Tim Conley
[email protected]

Rosary Group
Tom Vogel (404)403-0953
[email protected]                      

Teen Group
Amy Freitas (615) 944-3257

[email protected]

Ushers
Michael Mangold  (615) 945-9484
[email protected]           

Women’s Group (WGON)
Carrie Pfieffer (860) 460-1448

[email protected]